• Auction 13 - Part II - Italian Mints coins and medals

Auction 13 - Part II

Italian Mints coins and medals

Auction 13 - Part II

Italian mints coins and medals, lots E-Live auction.

Live Auction on external website: Friday, April 21st 2023 at 4:00 pm CEST.

Absentee Bid Deadline: Wednesday, April 19th untill 8:00 pm CEST.

Ancona. Repubblica ...

Lot 552

Italian Mints Coins and Medals

Ancona. Repubblica (secc. XIII-XIV). Grosso agontano AG gr. 2,37. Villoresi 83. Conio di rovescio di stile insolito. BB

Ancona. Repubblica ...

Lot 553

Ancona. Repubblica (secc. XIII-XIV). Grosso da 20 denari AG gr. 1,23. Villoresi 6. Raro. Colpi nei campi, altrimenti q.BB

Ancona. Pio V ...

Lot 554

Ancona. Pio V (1566-1572). Giulio AG gr. 2,90. Muntoni 36. Berman 1107. MIR 1098/1. Villoresi 276. Rarissimo. BB

(L) Aquila. Ladislao di ...

Lot 555

(L') Aquila. Ladislao di Durazzo (1388-1414). Bolognino AG gr. 0,82. D'Andrea-Andreani 23 var. MIR 53 var. BB

(L) Aquila. Giovanna II ...

Lot 556

(L') Aquila. Giovanna II di Durazzo (1414-1435). Cella AG gr. 0,67. D'Andrea-Andreani 35. MIR 58 var. BB

(L) Aquila. Renato ...

Lot 557

(L') Aquila. Renato d'Angiò (1435-1442). Quattrino MI gr. 0,55. D'Andrea-Andreani -. MIR 69. Molto raro. Buon BB

(L) Aquila. Carlo VIII ...

Lot 558

(L') Aquila. Carlo VIII re di Francia (1495). Cavallo AE gr. 1,46. D'Andrea-Andreani 132. Più di BB

(L) Aquila. Carlo VIII ...

Lot 559

(L') Aquila. Carlo VIII re di Francia (1495). Cavallo AE gr. 1,83. D'Andrea-Andreani 136. MIR 109. q.SPL

(L) Aquila. Carlo V ...

Lot 560

(L) Aquila. Luigi XII ...

Lot 561

(L') Aquila. Luigi XII re di Francia (1501-1503). Sestino AE gr. 1,88. D'Andrea-Andreani 143. MIR 115. Raro. BB

Aquileia. Nicolò di ...

Lot 562

Aquileia. Nicolò di Boemia (1350-1358). Denaro AG gr. 0,75. MIR 45. Buon BB

Aquileia. Marquardo di ...

Lot 563

Aquileia. Marquardo di Randeck (1365-1381). Denaro AG gr. 0,66. MIR 49. Buon BB

Aquileia. Giovanni di ...

Lot 564

Aquileia. Giovanni di Moravia (1387-1394). Denaro AG gr. 0,77. MIR 54. Buon BB

Aquileia. Antonio I ...

Lot 565

Aquileia. Antonio I Caetani (1395-1402). Denaro AG gr. 0,76. MIR 55. SPL

Arezzo. Repubblica ...

Lot 566

Arezzo. Repubblica (secc. XIII-XIV). Grosso da 12 denari (dopo il 1250) AG gr. 1,28. MIR 8. BB

Arezzo. Repubblica ...

Lot 567

Arezzo. Repubblica (secc. XIII-XIV). Denaro MI gr. 0,65. MIR 10. q.SPL

Arezzo. Guido Tarlati di ...

Lot 568

Arezzo. Guido Tarlati di Pietramala vescovo (1313-1326). Picciolo MI gr. 0,46. MIR 17. Raro. BB

Ascoli. Alessandro VI ...

Lot 569

Ascoli. Alessandro VI (1492-1503). Quattrino AE gr. 1,67. Muntoni 28. Mazza 103. MIR 527. BB

Asti. Età comunale ...

Lot 570

Asti. Età comunale (1140-1336). Denaro MI gr. 0,73. MIR 34. BB

Avignone. Martino V ...

Lot 571

Avignone. Martino V (1417-1431). Grosso AG gr. 1,79. Muntoni 33. Berman 286. MIR 285/2. Raro. BB

Avignone. Clemente VIII ...

Lot 572

Avignone. Clemente VIII (1592-1605). Dozzina 1594 (Card. Acquaviva legato) AG gr. 2,54. Muntoni 108. Berman 1516. MIR 1483/1. Buon BB

Bergamo. Comune. ...

Lot 573

55,00 €

Berignone. Ranieri III ...

Lot 574

Berignone. Ranieri III Belforti vescovo (1301-1321). Picciolo MI gr. 0,35. MIR 29. Molto raro. MB/q.BB

Bologna. Repubblica ...

Lot 575

Bologna. Repubblica (1191-1337). Bolognino piccolo MI gr. 0,32. Chimienti 7. Molto raro. BB

Bologna. Gregorio XI ...

Lot 576

Bologna. Gregorio XI (1370-1378). Denaro MI gr. 0,35. Muntoni 18. MIR 232. Molto raro. q.BB

Bologna. Repubblica ...

Lot 577

Bologna. Repubblica (1376-1401). Bolognino (con gigli) AG gr. 1,15. MIR 11. BB

Bologna. Bentivoglio ...

Lot 578

Bologna. Bentivoglio Conservatori (1446-1506). Grossone AG gr. 3,17. MIR 24. q.BB

Bologna. Monetazione ...

Lot 579

Bologna. Monetazione autonoma (1464-1506). Grossetto AG gr. 1,60. MIR 30. BB/Buon BB

Bologna. Anonime ...

Lot 580

Bologna. Anonime Pontificie (sec. XVI). Grosso AG gr. 2,00. Muntoni 28. Berman 761. Chimienti 288. MIR 832/1. Patina di medagliere, buon BB

Bologna. Benedetto XIV ...

Lot 581

Bologna. Benedetto XIV (1740-1758). Carlino da 5 bolognini 1740 AG gr. 1,31. Muntoni 231. Berman 2807. Chimienti 890. MIR 2638/1. Raro. BB

*Information on current results is intended as provisional

Auction 13 - Part II